March 28, 2011

it's cool.

you're good with words, too. and you can twist things to be the way you want them to be. you can blame me. i take the blame, it was my fault. it's so bad now. yes, i realized you said the problem is me, it is. and i know i'm not doing anything about it. thank you, you did absolutely nothing wrong at all. i should tell the whole world it was my fault and i deserve this. i like it, thanks. and i sure respect what you did, i like the feeling of being replaced. i like to be thrown away. and you can come and go as you wish. i'm an open door. i'm out of words, it's cool.

March 26, 2011

it's that feeling again, :/



there's a painful story behind this song. for those who understands it, understands it.

March 17, 2011

addicted

i'm a dic, i'm addicted to you. :D

haha nah, not really.
i'm addicted to making songs! heeeeeee.

that's all for now. see ya!

March 14, 2011

Berita Harian; you shamed Malaysia.

have you guys heard about it? the Malaysian media, Berita Harian published an insensitive joke about the Tsunami in Japan catastrophe. it's on the internet and i was told that CNN and other big media companies were commenting on the joke. i'm Malaysian, and i'm very disappointed with what Berita Harian has done.
here's the sketch:



KALAU TSUNAMI MAI MALAYSIA BARU HAMPA TAUUUU! XDAK SAPA TOLONG!

March 12, 2011

for you, whoever it may be. :)

blog update.



hey guys! :D i've edited how my blog looks, tell me it's better. HAHAHA.
oh yea i just found out that the word 'blog' is actually short for 'web log' :p
whatever lah kan, oh me and bash are currently writing a song, hope it'll finish soon,
can't wait for you folks to hear it. :D

oh yeaaa! i'm back in Penang. :) and and and and i've got one week of holiday to go after this week ends.
but unfortunately i have assignments, too. D; but who cares? :DDDD it's good to be home.

till then, salam.

breaking news.

Tsunami Alert Waves expected across the Pacific region, caused by 8.9 earthquake in Japan.

this was on google, prayers for everyone in this region,
thank Allah, it is reported that Penang is not going to get hit by the waves, inshallah.
will update about this, till then don't lose hope.

March 04, 2011

hmmmmmmmmmmmmmm

hello peeps let me ask how yall doing im fine thanks oh btw ive been feeling lonesome but who cares HAHA im by myself after all and oh ive been listening to a day to remember a lot lately and ive been sleeping late been watching football been missing everyone but who cares HAHAHA i just want to go home and tell mum i miss her and show dad im doing good i wanna meet my friends and catchup with them i guess i just need to tell everyone i miss them and i love them i just need that i dont know who cares but thanks to those who do i love you ok thanks bye